>
>
>
Sporting by Wonderful Italy

Sporting by Wonderful Italy

Salvo d'Acquisto, 23, Colombare di Sirmione, Sirmione, Italy
Good
3 reviews
7

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Balcony
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment with Balcony - 25
Guests: 3
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Mosquito net, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
Garden view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Apartment
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 1
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 2
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 3
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 4
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 5
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 6
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 7
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 8
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 9
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 10
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 11
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 12
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 13
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 14
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 15
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 16
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 17
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 18
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 19
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 20
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 21
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 22
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 23
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 24
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 25
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 26
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 27
  • Sporting by Wonderful Italy - Apartment - 28
Guests: 2
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
Garden view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

7
Good
3 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Liquid Bar
800 m
Damm Atra
950 m
LOTUS Café
1.1 km
Rivellino
650 m
Yachting Bar Marina
250 m
Mavala'
150 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Brema Sirmione Beach
200 m
Mistral Beach
1.6 km
Lido Galeazzi Beach
600 m
Lido di Lugana Sirmione Beach
2.7 km
Sirmione Public Beach
2.7 km
Closest airports
Orio Al Serio International Airport
80 km
Parma Airport
96 km
Montichiari Airport
29 km
Verona Airport
28 km
Public transport
Desenzano del Garda Train Station
7 km
San Martino della Battaglia
5 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Garda - Lombardia
0 m

Facilities - Sporting by Wonderful Italy

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool

House Rules

Check-in:
15:30
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

All requests for check-in outside of scheduled hours are subject to approval by the property. Please note that pets will incur an additional charge of EUR 35 per stay, per pet. Please note that the property can only accommodate pets with a maximum weight of 12 kg or less. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Swimming pool: Closed from Thu, Oct 15, 2026 until Tue, Apr 20, 2027 Swimming pool: Closed from Fri, Oct 15, 2027 until Thu, Apr 20, 2028 Swimming pool: Closed from Sun, Oct 15, 2028 until Fri, Apr 20, 2029

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sporting by Wonderful Italy?

Check-in is available from 15:30, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Sporting by Wonderful Italy located?

The property address is Salvo d'Acquisto, 23, Sirmione, Italy.

How much is a room at Sporting by Wonderful Italy?

Rates at Sporting by Wonderful Italy depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Sporting by Wonderful Italy?

There are dining options near Sporting by Wonderful Italy, including Rivellino (600 m).

What types of pools are available at Sporting by Wonderful Italy?

Sporting by Wonderful Italy has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Sporting by Wonderful Italy?

Sporting by Wonderful Italy offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How long does it take to reach Sporting by Wonderful Italy from the airport?

Guests can arrive from Verona Airport in roughly 25 minutes.

Is Sporting by Wonderful Italy close to the city center?

The property is approximately 2.1 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Sporting by Wonderful Italy?

Room categories at Sporting by Wonderful Italy include Apartment with Balcony and Apartment.

Is free parking available at Sporting by Wonderful Italy?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Can guests bring pets to Sporting by Wonderful Italy?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Sporting by Wonderful Italy.

What languages are spoken at Sporting by Wonderful Italy?

The staff at Sporting by Wonderful Italy speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.

What can guests explore in the area near Sporting by Wonderful Italy?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Castello Scaligero di Ponti sul Mincio (9.4 km), Desenzano Castle (5.4 km), Sirmione Castle (2.1 km) and Grottoes of Catullus (3.2 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!